Tractor unit DAF XF480, 20500 EUR from Lithuania at Truck1 Nigeria - ID: 10840189
Find DAF XF 480Go to listing DAF XF 480
Archived ad

This ad was removed from our database. However, you can send a "Want ad" form: DAF XF480

Place a want ad
See what's in stock now
Ad Tractor unit DAF XF480 is no longer available, but we found similar offers (10)
Similar offers:
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

DAF XF480 truck tractor

Tractor unit
2021600000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Lithuania, Kaunas
Published: 22d

20 500EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 32 076 145 NGN
  • ≈ 23 328 USD
2021600000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Lithuania, Kaunas
Contact the seller
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (9)

DAF XF480

Tractor unit
2021574000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Lithuania, Nemenčinė
Published: 1dReference number 223651

19 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 31 137 331 NGN
  • ≈ 22 646 USD
2021574000 km4x2Euro 6480 hp
Lithuania, Nemenčinė
Contact the seller
DAF XF 106.480 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 106.480 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 106.480 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 106.480 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 106.480 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (19)

DAF XF 106.480 480

Tractor unit
20196x2
Lithuania, Varkaliai
Published: 29d

20 500EUR

  • ≈ 32 076 145 NGN
  • ≈ 23 328 USD
20196x2
Lithuania, Varkaliai
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (33)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2020815909 kmEuro 6480 hp
Poland, Zamość
Published: 1mo

20 546EUR

  • ≈ 32 148 120 NGN
  • ≈ 23 381 USD
2020815909 kmEuro 6480 hp
Poland, Zamość
Contact the seller
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

DAF XF 106 480

Tractor unit
2019760493 km4x2Euro 6510 hp
France, Neuville-en-Ferrain
Published: 29d

20 500EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 32 076 145 NGN
  • ≈ 23 328 USD
2019760493 km4x2Euro 6510 hp
France, Neuville-en-Ferrain
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 + HYDRAULIKA - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 + HYDRAULIKA - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 + HYDRAULIKA - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 + HYDRAULIKA - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 + HYDRAULIKA - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

DAF XF 480 + HYDRAULIKA

Tractor unit
2017742000 kmEuro 6480 hp
Poland, Modliborzyce

20 732EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 32 439 153 NGN
  • ≈ 23 593 USD
2017742000 kmEuro 6480 hp
Poland, Modliborzyce
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (18)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2020630605 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11003 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 9dReference number 328268

20 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 32 702 021 NGN
  • ≈ 23 784 USD
2020630605 km4x2Euro 6483 hpPayload: 11003 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF480 - Tractor unit: picture 3

DAF XF480

Tractor unit
20196000000 km
Spain, Alcalá de los Gazules
Published: 26dReference number XLRTEH4300G267499

20 000EUR

  • ≈ 31 293 800 NGN
  • ≈ 22 759 USD
20196000000 km
Spain, Alcalá de los Gazules
Contact the seller
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (17)

DAF XF 480

Tractor unit
2019839004 km4x2Euro 6480 hpPayload: 11315 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Published: 2dReference number 327776

19 950EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 31 215 565 NGN
  • ≈ 22 703 USD
2019839004 km4x2Euro 6480 hpPayload: 11315 kgGross weight: 19500 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 1
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 2
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 3
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 4
DAF XF 106 480 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (24)

DAF XF 106 480

Tractor unit
2018628354 kmEuro 6480 hp
Poland, Bodzentyn
Published: 7d

20 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 32 702 021 NGN
  • ≈ 23 784 USD
2018628354 kmEuro 6480 hp
Poland, Bodzentyn
Contact the seller

DAF XF480 truck tractor

See similar
This item is out of stock
Tractor unit DAF XF480: picture 1

We have other ads similar to this offer

See what's in stock now
zoom in
Tractor unit DAF XF480: picture 1
See what's in stock now
Commercial vehicles DAF
4.65
4 reviews
SOLD

20 500EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 32 076 145 NGN
  • ≈ 23 328 USD

13 May 2026

This ad is stored in the archive for reference (specifications, typical price). There are no outdated ads on the site — all active options can be found below.

Brand

Model

Year of manufacture

Mileage

600000 km
Color

white
Location

Lithuania, Lithuania, Kaunas County, 52191, Kaunas, Palemono g. 2A
Engine/driveline
emission class

power output

480 hp
Chassis/suspension
axle configuration

number of axles

2-axle
Cab/interior
cab type

sleeper cab
cab model

Space
number of beds

2

This offer is for informational purposes only. Please confirm details directly from the seller.

Commercial vehicles DAF
4.65
4 reviews
SOLD

20 500EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 32 076 145 NGN
  • ≈ 23 328 USD

13 May 2026

This offer is for informational purposes only. Please confirm details directly from the seller.

Other series of Tractor units DAF

By clicking any link or object on this website, you unconditionally agree and authorize us to process your personal data, including the use of cookies and other tracking technologies. It is implemented to enhance and personalize your experience on this website, other our websites and websites of third-party advertisers cooperating with us. Our partnering companies may also store cookies on your device or use similar technologies to collect and process the personal information. Learn more about how we treat your private information.
t1 old test archive
t1 test archive - Tractor unit
t1 test archive - UAB Bridgeview motors