RENAULT reviews
Filter
Add a reviewCommercial vehicles RENAULT
4.0
Reviews: 1
Performance
4.0
Reliability
4.0
Price
3.0
Safety
5.0
Convenience
4.0

Love It, But it’s thirsty
Commercial vehicles RENAULT D-Wide - 2021
4.0
4.0Performance
4.0Reliability
3.0Price
5.0Safety
4.0Convenience
Two winters hauling scrap metal with this French lady:starts first try at -20C, which is more than I can say for my ex! The DT11 gearbox is smoother than my grandpa’s moonshine, but diesel is fine. Cab? Basic but warm – miss cupholders though. Hydraulics slower when cold. Small tip: grease the PTO weekly or she’ll scream like a banshee.
Claude PrudommeJul 2025
Featured offers

Renault T 460 6X2 RHD Euro 6
14 500 EUR
2019, 522500 km, Diesel, 3-axle
Netherlands, Hoogerheide

Renault T460 SC 4x2Tractor Tipper hydraulic
11 000 EUR
2014, 972063 km, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Croatia, Zagreb

Renault PREMIUM 450
5 000 EUR
2008, 4x2, 2-axle
Poland

RENAULT Lander 460 8x4 Moser 3S
Ask for price
2012, 396000 km, 8x4, Diesel
Switzerland, Othmarsingen

Renault PREMIUM 370-26 AVEC BOUILLE ACMAR
30 500 EUR
460581 km
France, Neuville-Saint-Amand

RENAULT S.180
Ask for price
1996, 32841 km, 4x2
France, BOIS LE ROI

Renault Kangoo 1.5 dCi 90 Energy Comfort Plus .Sortimo Kasten Com
10 950 EUR
2019, 106603 km, Diesel
Netherlands, Roosendaal

Renault Master
5 900 EUR
2008, 372000 km, Diesel
Italy, Bolzano

Renault Master
6 900 EUR
2015, 241000 km, Diesel
Italy, Bolzano